STATS

Final Standings

OUAA WEST

W

L

F

A

P

1

GUELPH

13

1

1200

963

26

2

WESTERN

12

2

1302

1073

24

3

McMASTER

9

5

1143

988

18

4

BROCK

6

8

1006

1084

12

5

WATERLOO

6

8

1006

1084

12

6

LAKEHEAD

6

8

983

1070

12

7

LAURIER

4

10

1026

1218

8

8

WINDSOR

0

14

1041

1304

0

CIAU TOP 10

Tuesday, March 5, 1991

(PREVIOUS RANKING IN PARENTHESES)

1

WESTERN

(3)

2

UBC

(5)

3

ST. F.X.

(4)

4

GUELPH

(1)

5

UVIC

(2)

6

P.E.I.

(6)

7

CONCORDIA

(7)

8

BRANDON

(8)

9

MANITOBA

(NR)

10

LAURENTIAN

(NR)
CLICK ON IMAGE TO VIEW FULL SEASON RANKINGS

player stats

Exhibition

PLAYERGP3FG3FGA%FGFGA%FTFTA%RBAVETPAVE
Eastland1541136.8327642.1232979.3604.0996.6
King13193850.0183946.26875.0221.7997.6
Noonan121425.061250.061250.0141.2211.8
Smith1382630.882532.0111764.7191.5513.9
Czaja6O10.091656.333100.040.7213.5
Green15163053.38115751.6374778.7241.624716.5
Lynch13---366852.9172277.3403.1896.8
Ormerod1571936.8358043.8375468.5422.81288.5
Partridge911100.0152853.651050.0131.4384.2
Does12---498458.3405572.760513811.5
Yuhasz11---31030.051241.780.7111.0
Stiefelmeyer15102343.511818862.8748884.11187.934022.7
Vandebovenkamp14O10.06412850.0304566.7825.915811.3
TEAM TOTALS156615442.948092851.730242071.951234.1146097.3

regular season

PLAYERGP3FG3FGA%FGFGA%FTFTA%RBAVETPAVE
Eastland124944.4395850.0253180.6554.6877.2
King881942.182433.33475.060.8273.4
Noonan12O10.04944.44944.460.7121.3
Smith1371741.2173844.72450.0171.3433.3
Czaja811100.04944.43650.070.9121.5
Green14264656.59619349.7384879.2362.625618.3
Lynch12---256041.7152462.5373.1655.4
Ormerod143933.3388843.2396065.0412.91188.4
Partridge2O10.01425.02450.031.542.0
Does14---6712254.9415771.9745.317512.5
Yuhasz14---275152.9223073.3412.9765.4
Stiefelmeyer11122450.08516551.5374288.1807.321919.9
Vandebovenkamp14---7212657.1486771.6856.119213.7
TEAM TOTALS146112748.048095650.228139171.949435.3130293.0

regular season + PLAYOFFS

PLAYERGP3FG3FGA%FGFGA%FTFTA%RBAVETPAVE
Eastland18101471.4407354.8414983.7804.41518.4
King12152853.62922.23560.080.7524.3
Noonan10O10.04850.04944.480.8121.2
Smith1982138.1122646.25862.5271.4532.8
Czaja911100.02922.22450.060.791.0
Green20365862.110422546.2546780.6562.837018.5
Lynch15---296842.6172860.7473.1755
Ormerod2041136.44811043.6598569.4562.81678.4
Partridge2O10.01333.32450.031.542.0
Does20---9017352.0719376.31035.225112.6
Yuhasz19---396659.1293582.9502.61075.6
Stiefelmeyer17214447.711221552.1687788.31337.835520.9
Vandebovenkamp19---10217957.0517171.81186.225513.4
TEAM TOTALS209517953.0585116450.040653575.869534.8186193.1

overall

PLAYERGP3FG3FGA%FGFGA%FTFTA%RBAVETPAVE
Eastland33142556.07214948.3647882.11404.22507.6
King25346651.5204841.791369.2301.21516.0
Noonan221520.0102050.0102147.6221.0331.5
Smith32164734.0205139.2162564.0461.41043.3
Czaja151250.0112544.05771.4100.7302.0
Green35355259.118538248.49111479.8802.361717.6
Lynch28---6513647.8345068.0873.11645.9
Ormerod35113036.78319043.79613969.1982.82958.4
Partridge111250.0163151.671450.0161.5423.8
Does32---13925754.1111148751635.138912.2
Yuhasz30---427655.3344772.3581.91183.9
Stiefelmeyer32316746.323040357.114216586.12517.869521.7
Vandebovenkamp33O10.016630754.18111669.82006.141312.5
TEAM TOTALS3516133348.31072210051.071096074.0120934.5333795.3
Scroll to Top